Vancouver

15 Best Vancouver Airport & Whistler Transfers

The transfer runs: YVR pickups and the two-hour Sea to Sky shuttle up to Squamish and Whistler. In ski season the seats go early; book with the lift tickets.

1.Vancouver Airport to-or-from Whistler or Squamish by Bus (Single trip)

Convenient, comfortable shuttle from Vancouver Airport to Whistler or Squamish with Wi-Fi, stops at key spots, and friendly drivers—ideal for stress-free travel.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“I arrived to YVR early and was easily able to take an earlier bus. I enjoyed the Executive experience. Amanda was an outstanding driver and guide. She provided humor and valuable information and advice throughout. And she was able to drop me off at my…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Vancouver City Centre to-or-from Whistler or Squamish (One-way)

Enjoy a smooth, comfortable, and scenic one-way transfer from Vancouver to Whistler or Squamish with free Wi-Fi, on-board washrooms, and flexible departures.

★ 4.5

“We made day trip from Vancouver to Whistler so was early morning to Whistler then late evening back - Great way to travel there and back! Trip back was fine but morning driver at first did not accept the Viator ticket- when we showed him…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Vancouver Airport to-or-from Whistler by Express (One-Way)

Enjoy a smooth, comfortable, and scenic one-way shuttle from Vancouver Airport to Whistler. Book in advance for easy travel, Wi-Fi, and professional service.

★ 4.5

“Same driver both directions. She was excellent! Dropped off in Whistler at our hotel, Embarc. And on return she picked us up near Embarc at the Fairmont.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Private Transfer from Vancouver Airport (YVR)

Effortless private transfer from Vancouver Airport to downtown in a comfortable vehicle, with friendly drivers and excellent reviews. Perfect for a smooth start to your trip.

★ 4.5

“Hamed was incredible. My husband is handicapped and he was so wonderful and sensitive to ensuring we made the most of our tour. Highly recommend, he is full of knowledge and we learned so much. Could not have asked for a better tour.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Private Arrival Transfer from Vancouver Airport (YVR)

Easy, private airport transfer from Vancouver YVR to downtown hotels for about $32 per person. Reliable, safe, with friendly drivers—ideal for stress-free arrivals.

★ 3.5

“All aspects of the pick up and drop off were great. Did have some airline delays, but Viatar handled it smoothly.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Private Port Transfer Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal to Vancouver Airport YVR

Effortless and private transfer from Vancouver’s cruise terminal to YVR airport. Enjoy personalized service, comfortable vehicles, and smooth logistics.

★ 5.0

“Their instructions were perfect. The port director had our name on his list and kept giving me updates on where the driver was since we were early. Great ride. No issues and plenty comfortable.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Private Departure Transfer to Vancouver Airport (YVR)

Effortlessly get to Vancouver Airport with a private, comfortable transfer. Perfect for travelers wanting reliable, stress-free transport at an affordable price.

★ 4.0

“Very timely fabulous friendly helpful they found my passport in the car and drove it back to me so I could go home 😃”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Vancouver to Victoria – Vancouver Airport (YVR) Pickup – Coach Bus Transfer

Enjoy a seamless transfer from Vancouver Airport to downtown Victoria, including ferry fare, scenic views, and knowledgeable guides for a smooth trip.

★ 4.0

“The ride was incredibly smooth. Lots of space to move around. Beautiful views all around. Gift shop interesting but a bit pricey for my wallet.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Private Airport Transfer to Vancouver Downtown and Canada Harbour

Experience seamless, private airport transfer in Vancouver with professional drivers, comfortable SUVs, and personalized service starting at $88.88.

“Rodrigo is totally professional in all.he did. Great instructions to.meet. New clean car and a safe drive. Happy to recommend him to anyone.we have booked.him for our return to.the airport next week.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Private Airport Transfer from Vancouver Airport to Downtown Hotel

Enjoy a seamless, private transfer from Vancouver Airport to downtown hotels, with professional drivers, real-time flight monitoring, and personalized service.

★ 5.0

“Good communication before our flight. Was given our drivers details beforehand. lovely vehicle and informative driver”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Roundtrip Private Transfer from Vancouver Airport (YVR)

Stress-free private transfer from Vancouver Airport to downtown. Comfortable, reliable, and good value—perfect for a smooth start or end to your trip.

★ 4.0

“The beautiful flowers in Vancouver. N we very been to the city of Vancouver, so this was a pleasant way to see the city. Our drive was pleasant and knew his way around town to our destination.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Departure Private Transfer from Vancouver to Vancouver YVR or Cruise Port by SUV

Enjoy a private luxury SUV transfer from Vancouver to the YVR airport or cruise port, with professional drivers, all taxes included, and flexible scheduling.

★ 4.0

“Our driver, Nacho, was on time and very professional . We had an early flight and was worried about getting from the ship to the airport on time. Rhomtrip not only got us to the airport on time, but provided a comfortable vehicle and professional…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Vancouver Airport & Whistler Transfers

5.0Arrival Private Transfer Vancouver YVR or Cruise Port to Vancouver by Minibus10 to 35 minutes (approx.)$172.02 5.0Private Transfer from City of Vancouver to Vancouver Airport (YVR)30 to 45 minutes (approx.)$142.67 5.0Vancouver Airport to Whistler Private Transfer2 hours to 2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$520.06 5.0Vancouver Cruise Transfers/ Pre & Post Cruise City Sightseeing Tour Private4 to 5 hours (approx.)$283.60 4.5Vancouver to Victoria – Vancouver Cruise Terminal Pickup – Coach Bus Transfer$91.75 4.5Private Port Transfer Vancouver Airport YVR to Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal30 to 45 minutes (approx.)$196.55 4.5Departure Private Transfer Vancouver to Vancouver YVR or Cruise Port by Minibus10 to 40 minutes (approx.)$150.52 5.0Private Transfer from Vancouver Hotel OR Port to Airport.30 minutes (approx.)$149.66 5.0Downtown Vancouver to Whistler Private Transfer2 hours to 2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$455.58 5.0Private Shuttle Vancouver airport(YVR) to/from Whistler One Way2 to 3 hours (approx.)$372.68 4.0Vancouver Airport Transfer to Vancouver/Whistler (Special Offer)45 minutes to 1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$26.67 5.0Private Transfer to Vancouver Airport (YVR)30 minutes (approx.)$44.92 5.03 hours Private Sightseeing Tour-from YVR Airport or Cruise Port3 hours (approx.)$662.29 5.0Airport Transfer30 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$168.04 4.0Arrival Private Transfer from Vancouver YVR or Cruise Port to Vancouver by SUV10 to 35 minutes (approx.)$124.71 5.0Vancouver International Airport Private Transfer45 minutes (approx.)$261.40 5.0Private Transfer From Vancouver Airport to Vancouver Downtown45 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$141.16 5.0Vancouver: North Shore Mountains Snowshoeing with Transfer4.5 hours$109 5.0Private Vancouver Airport YVR or Train Stn Transfer to Vancouver30 to 45 minutes (approx.)$196.22 5.0Private Transfer To or From – Airport, Downtown, Cruise Harbour30 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$88.90 5.0Private Transfer Between Vancouver Cruise and Seattle Airport3 to 4 hours (approx.)$716.40 3.0Private Transfer from Canada Place Port to any Hotel$74.05 5.0Vancouver to Whistler – Private Transfer – One Way2 hours 20 minutes to 3 hours (approx.)$484.82 5.0Arrival Transfer: Vancouver Airport YVR – Vancouver by Luxury SUV35 minutes (approx.)$146.57