Lisbon

15 Best Fatima, Nazare & Obidos Day Trips

The most popular northern loop from Lisbon: the sanctuary at Fatima, Nazare’s big-wave lookout and Obidos wrapped inside its wall. In big-swell winter weeks, Nazare steals the day.

1.Three Cities in One Day: Porto, Nazare and Obidos from Lisbon

Discover three Portuguese gems—Obidos, Nazare, and Porto—in one day from Lisbon. A guided tour offering cultural highlights, scenic views, and authentic experiences.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“Fabulous day trip with stops along the way. Perfect amount of time spread out over the various sights. Very nice and comfortable bus with safe driving. I certainly recommend this trip to Porto for those whose time is limited.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.From Lisbon: Fátima, Nazaré, Batalha, and Óbidos Guided Tour

Discover Portugal’s highlights on a guided day trip from Lisbon, visiting Fátima, Nazaré, Batalha, and Óbidos — a blend of spirituality, history, and coastal beauty.

★ 4.7

“It was full day trip with guides Mario and Nelson, very good knowledge of history, combining with religious aspects of it, I wanted to hear every single detail the say. I really enjoyed it despite the fact it was heavy rain in Obidus. Thanks ones…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.From Lisbon: Fatima Óbidos Batalha & Nazaré Small Group Tour

Discover Portugal’s highlights on this small-group day tour from Lisbon, visiting Fatima, Batalha, Nazaré, and Óbidos for a mix of history, spirituality, and coastal beauty.

★ 4.7

“This trip had a nice mix of Wow factor. From religious history to Beach vibe and the medieval Obidos should not be missed. It’s a big day but was run expertly by our guide and there was enough time at each place. A must do…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.From Lisbon: Day Trip to Porto, Óbidos, and Nazaré

Discover Portugal’s highlights on a day trip from Lisbon visiting Óbidos, Nazaré, and Porto with expert guides, stunning sights, and authentic experiences.

★ 4.5

“The guide Paulo was really good he was funny friendly and knew his history. He even took time to recommend good locations where good pictures can be taken and took photos of all 47 guests which I thought was very accomodating on his part. However…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Full-day Fátima, Nazaré, and Óbidos Small-Group Tour from Lisbon

Discover Portugal’s highlights on a small-group full-day tour from Lisbon, visiting Fatima, Nazaré, and Óbidos with expert guides and stunning views.

★ 5.0

“We had the best time!! Lily was amazing and so knowledgeable! She was an excellent tour guide and driver - a neat way to see more than just Lisbon!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.From Lisbon: Fátima, Nazaré, Batalha and Óbidos Guided Tour

Explore Portugal's highlights in a full-day tour from Lisbon visiting Fatima, Batalha, Nazaré, and Óbidos, with expert guides and stunning views.

★ 5.0

“This is the second tour that we took with this company from Lisbon. Our guide did not explain anything. For example, when we arrived at Batalha, he simply said "this is the monastery. It is closed because of the storms. You have 20 minutes here".…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Fátima, Batalha, Nazaré & Óbidos Full Day Tour from Lisbon

Discover Portugal’s highlights on this full-day guided tour from Lisbon, visiting Fátima, Batalha, Nazaré, and Óbidos with expert guides and scenic views.

★ 4.0

“We spent the whole day — bussing from one city to another — in that regard the price was worth it. However, after getting to destinations we were left to wander on our own. It wasn’t a proper tour of the place — not much…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Lisbon: 4 Cities in One Day Óbidos, Nazaré, Batalha & Fátima

Discover Portugal’s highlights in one day with this guided tour visiting Óbidos, Nazaré, Batalha, and Fátima—rich history, scenic views, and cultural immersion.

★ 4.3

“A lovely day trip with our guide Dorita..highly recommended we covered all of the towns that has been described. This is a must especially for those who does not want the hassle of going on a public transport. We followed the suggestion of previous travelers…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Lisbon: Fátima, Nazaré, Óbidos & São Martinho do Porto Tour

Explore Portugal's highlights with a 8-hour guided tour from Lisbon covering Fátima, Nazaré, Óbidos & São Martinho do Porto—rich in sights and stories.

★ 4.8

“While we are not catholic and most of the sites visited on this tour have religious significance that do not apply to us, we still really enjoyed our day and learned so much. What makes this tour special is the guide, André. He is so…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.From Lisbon: Fátima, Nazaré, and Óbidos 8-Person Group Tour

Explore Portugal’s highlights on this small-group day tour from Lisbon to Fátima, Nazaré, and Óbidos, featuring scenic views, cultural insights, and authentic experiences for $94.

★ 4.9

“Karolina- our tour guide was amazing!! So nice and knowledgeable!! she made us so comfortable! All places thet we visited were so beautiful and interesting. I would recommend those tour to everyone!! I had fantastic time!🤩🙌🏿”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Fátima, Óbidos and the Atlantic Coast Day Tour from Lisbon

Explore Portugal’s highlights with a full-day tour from Lisbon visiting Fátima, Óbidos, Batalha, and Nazaré, with expert guides and authentic experiences.

★ 4.8

“Andy did a great job giving a history of Lisbon and the areas we visited. Fatima was the highlight for us. Andy’s recommendation for green wine was spot on.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Fatima Batalha Nazaré Óbidos Small Group Tour From Lisbon

Discover Portugal's highlights on this small-group day tour from Lisbon, visiting Fátima, Batalha, Nazaré, and Óbidos with expert guides and flexible stops.

★ 4.5

“Our tour guides was excellent. We were blessed to have him. He had great knowledge of each town. He was very welcoming and I would recommend him to ever”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Lisbon Super Saver: 2-Day Sintra, Cascais, Fatima, Nazare and Obidos Small-Group Day Trips

Discover Lisbon's surroundings with this 2-day small-group tour covering Sintra, Cascais, Fatima, Nazaré, and Óbidos, guided by friendly experts.

★ 4.5

“Beautiful stops our guide Ricardo was well mannered great English and helpful . Very full 2 days learning so much history of portugal”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Fatima, Nazare & Obidos Day Trips

4.8From Lisbon: Small Group to Pena Palace, Nazaré & Fátima9 hours$79 4.9From Lisbon: Sanctuary of Fátima & the Little Shepherds Town5 hours$40 5.0Lisbon to Porto Up to 4 Stops: Obidos, Nazare, Fatima & Aveiro4 to 10 hours (approx.)$287.34 4.5Discover Fátima: Half-Day Small-Group Tour from Lisbon5 hours (approx.)$96.79 5.0Lisbon: Sintra, Pena Palace, Nazaré & Fátima Small Group Tour10 hours (approx.)$81.24 5.0Divine Fátima Full Day Private Tour from Lisbon9 hours (approx.)$217.54 4.7From Lisbon: Fatima, Batalha, Nazare and Obidos Tour9 hours$77 4.7From Lisbon: Fátima, Batalha, Nazaré and Óbidos Day Tour10.5 hours$159 4.7From Lisbon: Fátima Sanctuary, Nazaré & Óbidos Tour9 hours$60 5.0Fátima Batalha Nazaré and Óbidos Private Tour8 hours (approx.)$298.27 4.9From Lisbon: Obidos, Nazaré and Fátima Small Group Tour$73 5.0Fátima, Nazaré, Óbidos and S. Martinho do Porto Small-Group Tour from Lisbon9 hours (approx.)$72.59 4.7From Lisbon: Fátima Sanctuary & Little Shepherds’ Village6.5 hours$70 5.0Fatima, Batalha, Nazare, Obidos Small Group Tour From Lisbon9 hours (approx.)$84.68 4.9From Lisbon: Fátima, Óbidos, and Nazaré Small Group Day Tour9 hours$56 5.0Fatima, Batalha, Nazare and Obidos Full Day Tour from Lisbon9 hours (approx.)$78.16 4.1Fátima: Half-Day Tour$65 4.5Prívate tour to Fátima, Batalha, Nazaré and Óbidos8 hours (approx.)$362.95 4.8Half-Day Small Group to Fátima & the Little Shepherds town6 - 6.5 hours$74 5.0Fatima, Valinhos, Battle monastery, Nazare, Obidos Private tour9 hours (approx.)$169.38 4.7From Lisbon: Fátima, Nazaré and Sintra Guided Tour9 hours$411 5.0From Lisbon: Private Óbidos and Nazaré Tour7.5 hours$335 4.5Small Group Tour to Fátima, Batalha, Nazaré and Óbidos from Lisbon9 hours (approx.)$108.89 4.9From Lisbon: Fátima and Sintra Private Tour9 hours$388