Lisbon

15 Best Lisbon Bike Tours

The bike tours that flatten Lisbon’s hills: e-bikes through Alfama, Mouraria and the riverside run to Belem. Pedal-assist turns a stair workout into a city tour.

2.Lisbon E-Bike Tour Commerce Square, Mouraria and Alfama

Discover Lisbon’s highlights on a 3-hour e-bike tour through Commerce Square, Mouraria, and Alfama. Enjoy panoramic views, learn local stories, and explore with ease.

★ 4.5

“I often take bike tours in new cities. Knowing the hilly terrain of Lisbon, I didn’t want to bike so I took this e bike tour. I loved it. But, it was January, so the streets were not crowded. Cameron did a great job of…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Lisbon: 7 Hills Half-Day Electric Bike Tour

Discover Lisbon's hills on an affordable electric bike tour. Visit iconic sights, panoramic viewpoints, and charming neighborhoods with knowledgeable guides.

★ 4.9

“Had a great tour with Rafa this morning. Feel like I saw so many places I wouldn't have gone to or would have had to spend several days walking to. The e-bike was a lot of fun, riding on the city streets was invigorating. Rafa…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Lisbon: City Highlights and Viewpoints E-Bike Tour

Explore Lisbon’s historic neighborhoods and viewpoints effortlessly on a guided e-bike tour, combining culture, stunning views, and local insights for an authentic experience.

★ 4.9

“wonderful tour of Lisbon on an E-bike thankfully as the hills wound be brutal on a standard bike. some level of bike handling competency required as some inclines and declines are 20%”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Lisbon: 3-Hour Tour by E-Bike

Discover Lisbon’s highlights on a 3-hour guided e-bike tour, enjoying stunning viewpoints, historic neighborhoods, and expert guides for a memorable experience.

★ 4.8

“The tour guide was wonderful. He is a former journalist and local who made the tour interesting and took us to lovely places! Great way to get an overall picture of lisbon”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.From Lisbon: Atlantic Coast Guided Quad Bike Tour

Experience Lisbon's wild side on a guided quad bike tour exploring hidden military sites, stunning viewpoints, and off-road trails along the coast.

★ 4.9

“Such a fun activity to do!! Also a great way to learn how to drive on the opposite side of the road if you're one of those people from other parts of the world. A creative way to explore hidden gems and history in another…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.3-Hour Lisbon 7 Hills Electric Bike Tour

Discover Lisbon's highlights comfortably on this 3-hour electric bike tour, exploring top viewpoints and historic neighborhoods with expert guides.

★ 5.0

“Joao was a great guide. He prioritized safety, was informative about history, and had a great sense of humor! We were lucky with great weather and stunning views. The guys at the shop were all attentive and friendly.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Lisbon: Guided Tour of Historic Belém by Electric Bike

Discover Lisbon's Belém district on an electric bike tour, visiting iconic monuments, the waterfront, and enjoying local treats—all at your own pace.

★ 4.8

“Jorge was an excellent Guide on this bike tour. He is from Lisbon and loves his city. During the tour he was very attentive and flexible to address any interest of his guests. I can highly recommend Jorge!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Beer Bike Lisbon Experience

Experience Lisbon’s riverside on a lively beer bike, pedal past iconic landmarks, and enjoy unlimited drinks in a fun, small-group setting.

★ 4.5

“Experiencia muy divertida. Fuimos un grupo de amigas y lo pasamos fenomenal, nos dejaron poner nuestra música”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Lisbon Bike Tours

5.0Sintra & Cascais de E-Bike Tour8 hours (approx.)$102.84 5.0Lisbon Bike Tour: Downhill Downtown Lisbon to Belém3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$47.79 5.0Belém E-Bike Guided Tour Explore Lisbon by the river2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$32.67 5.0Sintra-Cascais Natural Park by E-Bike: 8- hour Tour from Lisbon8 hours (approx.)$96.79 5.0Central Lisbon E-Bike Tour3 hours (approx.)$60.49 5.0E-Bike Self Guided Tour Sintra & Cabo da Roca8 hours (approx.)$58.07 4.57 Hills and 14 Viewpoints – Lisbon E-Bike Tour4 hours (approx.)$54.42 4.8Lisbon: Private Boat Trip, Guided Walking Tour, Bike & Tram5 hours$206 4.8South Lisbon: 3-Hour Christ the King Electric Bike Tour3 hours$41 5.0Lisbon Regular or Electric Bike Rental1 hour to 1 day (approx.)$16.90 4.3Lisbon: 1-Hour Beer or Sangria Bike Sightseeing Tour$34 4.8Central Lisbon 3-Hour Guided E-Bike Tour3 hours$58 5.0E-bike Tour Lisbon Essential3 hours (approx.)$48.27 5.0Belém – Lisbon – 3 Hour Electric Bike Tour3 hours (approx.)$48.27 4.7Lisbon Bike Tour: Langs de rivier van Belém naar Lissabon3.5 hours$46 4.5Lisbon Waterfront Bike Tour – Small Groups4 hours (approx.)$36.20 5.0E-bike from Sintra Mountains to Cascais Sea with pickup in Lisbon5 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$100.17 4.7Lisbon: E-Bike Food Tour of Alfama and Old Town$71 4.8Lisbon: 7 Hills Panoramic Guided Tour by E-Bike4 hours$53 4.4Lisbon Bike Rental Explore At Your Pace4 hours - 1 day$23 5.0Cycle Sintras Wonders EBike Tour$115 4.5Sangria Bike Lisbon Experience1 hour (approx.)$35.95 5.0Sintra & Cascais e-bike Guided Tour4 hours (approx.)$113.84 5.0Self Guided Ebike Tour in Sintra8 hours (approx.)$58.71