Paris

15 Best Giverny & Monet's Garden Tours

The best Giverny tours from Paris, half-day and full-day, into the lily pond and Japanese bridge Monet painted for thirty years. Late spring, when the wisteria cooperates, is the season to chase.

3.Versailles Palace and Giverny Monet House Guided Visit with Lunch

Discover Monet’s gardens and Versailles on a full-day guided trip from Paris. Enjoy skip-the-line access, a delicious lunch, and expert insights.

★ 4.0

“Well organized considering the crowds and difficult navigation. Well informed guide and bus driver was superb. Easy to spend one day to do both sites. Recommend”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Giverny Monets House and Gardens Half Day Tour from Paris

Discover Monet's world with this half-day Giverny tour from Paris. Enjoy expert guides, stunning gardens, and flexible free time for an authentic art-filled escape.

★ 4.5

“Loved it - it’s a must for Monet lovers. It was however extremely hot during the middle of summer and very crowded but aside from this - we thoroughly enjoyed this experience. . If you love Monet - it’s a must Easy to find meeting…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Giverny Small-Group Half Day Trip with Monets Gardens from Paris

Discover Monet’s gardens in Giverny on a small-group half-day tour from Paris, featuring expert guides, stunning scenery, and personalized experience.

★ 5.0

“Despite an overcast grey day, this tour met and exceeded expectations. Guide was knowledgeable with additional information provided when asked. Splendour of gardens, with leaf colour change, particularly around water lily pond had wonderful ambience. Would recommend a trip out to Giverny for art lovers,…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.From Paris: Giverny and Versailles Palace Guided Day Trip

Discover Giverny and Versailles on a full-day guided trip from Paris, skip the lines, explore Monet's gardens and the royal palace’s stunning rooms.

★ 4.5

“Communication was great. Meeting places and times were clearly explained. Access was good and skip-the-line, a real bonus in Versailles. The tour guides were fantastic. Easy manners, good humor and created a relaxed atmosphere. The knowledge and insight they shared was relevant and appreciated. Thank…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Giverny and Monet’s House Half Day Trip from Paris Guide or Audio

Discover Monet’s home and gardens in Giverny on a half-day trip from Paris, including priority access, expert guides, and stunning scenery—perfect for art lovers.

★ 4.0

“Too crowded, little information about the garden, felt rushed the whole time. Not very satisfying. Been there before and still felt lacking.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Giverny and Versailles Small Group Day Trip from Paris with Lunch

Discover Monet's gardens and the grandeur of Versailles on a small-group, full-day Paris trip that includes lunch, tickets, and expert guides.

★ 4.5

“Nice trip. Good tour guide. A bit disorganized with rough start. The bus picked up extra guests and they moved our stuff for absolutely no reason. Parts were rushed. Meal was just ok.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Giverny Monet’s House & Versailles Palace Day Trip from Paris

Discover Monet’s water lilies and the grandeur of Versailles on this full-day trip from Paris, blending art, history, and exquisite gardens for a memorable experience.

★ 4.5

“It was really busy and very warm with so many people in both houses. All the fountains were off and too hot to really explore the gardens. There was not enough golf carts to tour the gardens. The trip was probably 1.5 hours too long.…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Giverny Monet’s House Gardens Small-Group with Hotel* Pickup

Experience Monet’s Giverny gardens with this small-group tour from Paris, including hotel pickup, flexible schedules, and self-guided exploration.

★ 4.5

“Fred picked us up from the hotel and took us to Giverny giving us Monet’s story along the way. The gardens are extraordinary. So much colour, and beautifully manicured; you can see what Monet saw in real life. The garden pathways are narrow and there…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.From Paris: Monet Gardens & Giverny Bike Tour with Picnic Stop

Discover Monet’s gardens with a scenic bike ride from Paris. Enjoy a picnic, explore Giverny, and see the water lilies that inspired Impressionism.

★ 4.5

“OJ and Nick were enthusiastic, knowledgeable, and helpful. The day was well-paced with lots of breaks and free time to enjoy the picnic and the gardens. Bus was clean and efficient. What a great experience!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.From Paris: Day Trip to Giverny & Versailles with Lunch

Discover the highlights of Giverny and Versailles on this 9-hour guided day trip from Paris, including visits, lunch, and expert insights for a memorable experience.

★ 4.4

“Camile was wonderful! Super knowledgeable of all the ins and outs of Giverny and Versailles. You definitely need more time in Versailles. Half of our group were too tired to do the gardens, If sun us your enemy try and bring along a SPF umbrella.…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Giverny & Monet’s House Audio Guided Half-day Tour from Paris

Discover Monet’s home and gardens on a self-guided Giverny tour from Paris, featuring audio guides, flexible timing, and stunning Impressionist scenery.

★ 4.0

“For us this was the right tour. We did not want a guide, just a ride to Monet’s house and garden. The audio guide is on a phone app. It was very crowded but we saw the house and gardens in a little less than…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Giverny Monet’s Garden & Auvers-sur-Oise with Van Gogh House Full Day From Paris

Discover the artful charm of Giverny and Auvers-sur-Oise on a small-group full-day tour from Paris, exploring Monet's gardens and Van Gogh’s final home.

★ 5.0

“Tour guide Brune was lovely, a good driver, and shared lots of information. The tours went smoothly and Brune directed us where to go and what to see- advice for lunch was perfect.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Giverny & Monet's Garden Tours

5.0Versailles Timed Entrance Ticket and Giverny Small Group Day Trip from Paris9 hours (approx.)$302.46 4.5Giverny’s House & Gardens plus Versailles Palace Day Trip with Lunch from Paris9 hours (approx.)$387.31 4.0From Paris: Giverny Audio-Guided Tour10 hours$104 4.0Giverny Half Day Guided Trip with Monet’s House & Gardens from Paris by minivan5 hours (approx.)$118.63 4.5Giverny and Monet’s Garden Half-Day Trip from Paris4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$158.21 4.7Versailles-Giverny Day Tour with Lunch at Moulin de Fourges9 hours$371 4.7From Paris: Versailles and Giverny Full-Day Trip9 hours$294 4.4From Paris Excursion to Monet’s Gardens – Giverny in minivan5 hours$113 5.0l’Orangerie & Monet’s “Water Lilies” Tour Semi-Private 6ppl Max2 hours (approx.)$143.91 5.0Versailles Palace and Giverny Private Guided Tour from Paris9 hours (approx.)$830.27 4.5Giverny Monet’s House & Versailles Palace Private Day Trip from Paris9 hours (approx.)$879.41 4.5Paris: Giverny & Versailles Small Group or Private Tour9 hours$377 3.5Marmottan Monet Musée Skip The Line$30 4.0Giverny Half-day Small-group max. 7 people Trip from Paris6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$180.23 5.0Giverny & Versailles Private Guided Tour with Ticket Entry10 hours (approx.)$1,186.28 3.5Giverny & Versailles Audio Guided Day Trip with Lunch from Paris$233.06 5.0Monets Enchanted Giverny4 to 5 hours (approx.)$238.45 4.6Giverny Versailles Trianon Small Group by Minivan from Paris11.5 hours$347 5.0l’Orangerie & Monet’s “Water Lilies” Tour Semi-Private 6ppl2 hours$156 4.5From Paris: Monet Impressionism Tour to Giverny by Minibus5 hours$1,651 4.5Versailles and Giverny Tour Hotel Pickup9 hours (approx.)$299.15 3.5Giverny Day with Monet Foundation Audio Guided Tour from Paris$103.69 4.9From Paris: Giverny and Versailles Private Full-Day Trip9 hours$1,566 5.0Giverny Half-Day Guided Tour from Paris4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$456.09