Paris

15 Best Moulin Rouge & Cabaret Shows

The cabaret seats travelers actually reserve: the Moulin Rouge with champagne, Crazy Horse’s art-directed show and Paradis Latin’s old room still kicking. Dinner seatings sell out first.

1.Paris: Dinner Show at the Moulin Rouge

Experience the magic of Paris at Moulin Rouge with a dinner and spectacular cabaret show. Enjoy fine French cuisine and dazzling costumes in an iconic setting.

Most Popular★ 4.8

“I was quite concerned to start with as I am a wheelchair user and after I had booked the show the T's & C's stated collapsible W/Cs only. I called the Moulin Rouge booking line and they confirmed I would be able to attend and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Paris: Crazy Horse Cabaret Show

Experience Paris’s legendary cabaret scene with the Crazy Horse show, blending sensual dance, stunning visuals, and Parisian glamour in 90 minutes.

★ 4.7

“I truly enjoyed the experience. The diverse cast, particularly the male performers. Along with the champagne, made it an excellent choice for girls' nights out and solo evenings. I had an immensely enjoyable time.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Eiffel Tower Access, Seine Dinner Cruise and Moulin Rouge Show

Experience Paris with a combined tour including Eiffel Tower access, Seine dinner cruise, and Moulin Rouge show. Discover iconic sights and entertainment in one evening.

★ 4.0

“Good experience. What out for the hidden costs on the dinner cruise. This is probably mentioned somewhere but I did not pick up on this.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Paris: Paradis Latin Cabaret Show with Optional Champagne

Discover Paris' oldest cabaret, Paradis Latin, with a vibrant show by Kamel Ouali, live music, stunning costumes, and optional champagne—all in 1.5 hours.

★ 4.6

“This show is ABSOLUTELY fabulous. All dancers and singers are amazing. Definitely adults only, but there is something for everyone. Imelda is hilarious. Staff and cast really friendly and interactive. 2 and a half hours of fun 🥰”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Paris: Evening Sightseeing Tour and Moulin Rouge Show

Experience a magical Paris night with a guided coach tour, Seine views, and a dazzling Moulin Rouge show with champagne—perfect for lovers of glamour and spectacle.

★ 4.0

“Having read mixed reviews I wasn’t sure what to expect. Few things were average, such as the tour itself and guide but the actual show was fantastic. So glad we went.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Paris: La Nouvelle Eve Cabaret Show with Champagne

Experience lively Parisian cabaret at La Nouvelle Eve with dazzling performances, costumes, and half a bottle of Champagne in a cozy Belle Epoque setting.

★ 4.7

“I wanted to see a French Cabaret and this was it. Very colorful, French , entertaining. The male acrobatic and juggler performers were awesome. I do agree with others, I don’t see the need for topless. It’s a great show without it. I would say…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Paris Crazy Horse Cabaret Show with Beverages including Champagne

Experience Paris’s legendary cabaret at Crazy Horse with stunning dance performances, optional champagne, and a tasteful yet provocative show in 90 minutes.

★ 4.5

“This was such a great experience. I have been researching this place and comparing it to Moulin Rouge; and I’m so happy I chose crazy horse. It was an amazing show and kept us engaged the entire show. The ambience was perfect. The staff was…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Paris Illuminations Tour with Moulin Rouge Show and Cruise Option

Experience Paris at night with a city illumination tour, a dazzling Moulin Rouge show, and optional Seine cruise—an unforgettable evening for lovers of spectacle.

★ 3.5

“The Moulin Rouge Show was spectacular! Beautiful women, costumes and music. Champagne was delicious. The bus tour itself was very disappointing. I realize it may have been because it was so close to the Olympics, but it was still not like anything described on your…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Paris Moulin Rouge Dinner Show

Experience the iconic Paris Moulin Rouge with dinner and a captivating show costing around $476, offering a blend of French cuisine, dazzling costumes, and vibrant entertainment.

★ 4.0

“Very Nice showcase performance. Life time experience. Extravagance show. Must do it once in life. Performance overcome everything and show has been really an experience to have in life”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Paris: Eiffel Tower, Dinner Cruise and Moulin Rouge Show

Experience Paris at night with a visit to the Eiffel Tower, a romantic dinner cruise along the Seine, and an iconic Moulin Rouge show, all in one evening.

★ 3.9

“We booked the Paris dinner river cruise, Eiffel Tower and Moulin rouge package. Can honestly say I was sceptical about 1 company being able to pull it all off with the logistics involved in the different elements to this package but it was seamless... The…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Paris Paradis Latin Cabaret Show with Champagne

Experience Paris’ oldest cabaret, Paradis Latin, with a lively show and champagne. Perfect for first-timers seeking entertainment and authentic French flair.

★ 4.5

“Done mostly in French and therefore it lost some Wow experience because many innuendo’s were lost! But still entertaining, my favorite piece was the ‘lady in green’ tho English would be better still! Very nice experience.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Paris Paradis Latin Cabaret Dinner and Show

Experience an evening of classic French cabaret at Paradis Latin with dinner, champagne, and spectacular can-can performances in the heart of Paris.

★ 4.5

“The food was delicious. The singer the performed during dinner was amazing. What a range. The show was fabulous. It was a perfect ending to a wonderful trip.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Moulin Rouge & Cabaret Shows

3.5Moulin Rouge Show with Champagne and Seine River Cruise Ticket4 hours (approx.)$317.48 4.8Paris: La Nouvelle Eve Cabaret Dinner Show3 hours$187 4.0Paris Crazy Horse Cabaret Show1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$142.97 4.8Paris: Dinner at Ginger Restaurant & Show at Crazy Horse3 hours$241 4.0Paris: Madame Arthur Cabaret Show Ticket4 - 10 hours$45 5.0Paris: Small Group Moulin Rouge &Sacré Cur Montmartre Tour2 hours (approx.)$59.28 4.0Moulin Rouge Dinner Show with Champagne and Drop Off3 hours (approx.)$502.11 4.5Paris Crazy Horse Cabaret Show Champagne & macarons1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$235.32 4.7Paris: VIP Dinner and Cabaret Show at Paradis Latin3.5 hours$330 4.6Paris: “My First Cabaret” Family Show at Paradis Latin 4.3Secret Square Paris : Parisian Strip-Tease Cabaret Ticket6 hours$29 4.5Paris Moulin Rouge Private Round-Trip Transfer$111.58 5.0Montmartre Guided Walking Tour: Famous Artists and Cabarets$152.97 5.0Paris: The Crazy Experience, a VIP tour of the Cabaret3 hours$412 5.0Montmartre Sacré Coeur and Moulin Rouge best shops and cafés1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$29.79 4.7Paris: “L’Oiseau Paradis” Cabaret Show with Lunch and Drinks$164 5.0Moulin Rouge Round-Trip Private Transfer from Paris20 minutes (approx.)$133.79 4.0Private Tour: Montmartre Walking Tour, Dinner and Au Lapin Agile Cabaret$488.67 5.06 hours Paris City Tour with Seine River cruise and Crazy horse$1,209.67 5.0French Dinner & Cabaret Show in Artist’s Home$173.76 5.0Tourist outing at the Moulin Rouge$127.45 5.0Paris: 2CV Ride, Dinner, and Cabaret Show at Paradis Latin5 hours$352 5.0Paris: Montmartre Tour, Dinner & Cabaret Show SEMI PRIVATE$432 5.0PARIS: Moulin Rouge and Montmartre walking tour SEMI-PRIVATE$81