Paris

15 Best Seine Dinner Cruises

The best dinner cruises on the Seine in one list: three and four course menus, live music on the better boats and Notre-Dame sliding past the window. Early seatings get daylight; the late ones get the lights.

3.Bateaux Parisiens Seine River Gourmet Dinner & Sightseeing Cruise

Experience Paris from the Seine with a gourmet dinner cruise, stunning city views, live music, and an elegant atmosphere—ideal for special occasions.

★ 4.5

“The boat is beautiful. The ambiance is romantic. The live entertainment is good, too! The length was good, but they could use 1 additional course or starter.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Paris: 4-Course Dinner Cruise on Seine River with Live Music

Experience Paris in style with a 2.5-hour Seine dinner cruise featuring four courses, live music, and iconic sights like the Eiffel Tower sparkling at night.

★ 4.5

“Everything was delightful. The sights, the sound, and the service were impeccable, everything was clean, and the tour timed everything perfectly!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Paris en Scene 3 Course Seine River Dinner Cruise

Experience Paris from the Seine with a 3-course dinner cruise—stunning views, friendly service, and good value for a memorable night out.

★ 3.5

“This was a lovely experience on our first night in Paris. Truly a beautiful city, and the food! My husband raved about thr food for the next 3 days.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Paris: Gourmet Dinner Cruise on Seine River with Live Music

Experience Paris by night with a 2-hour gourmet dinner cruise on the Seine, featuring live music, stunning city views, and delicious French cuisine.

★ 4.5

“There was a miscommunication and we turned up for the boat and nothing was there. I managed to call someone and they said it was later in the evening, but that wasn’t the time we booked. Anyway, when we went on it, it was amazing!…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Eiffel Tower Access, Seine Dinner Cruise and Moulin Rouge Show

Experience Paris with a combined tour including Eiffel Tower access, Seine dinner cruise, and Moulin Rouge show. Discover iconic sights and entertainment in one evening.

★ 4.0

“The first part of the trip for the dinner cruise the website stated that a guide will meet you at the bottom of the stairs at the designated spot, but in reality the guide meets you after the dinner cruise. Ensure that you ask at…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Paris: Romantic Cruise with 3-course Dinner on Seine River

Experience Paris from the Seine with a 2-hour luxury dinner cruise, enjoying iconic views and a gourmet 3-course meal in an intimate setting.

★ 4.3

“Easy to find meeting point, perfect activity!This was my favorite thing I did in Paris, absolutely worth it! The staff was amazing Amin and Eddie were great! The other waiters who weren’t in our section were also happy, upbeat and kind which made the vibe…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Paris 3-Courses Gourmet Dinner Seine River Cruise with Champagne

Experience Paris from the Seine with a 1.5-hour dinner cruise featuring gourmet 3-course meals, Champagne, and stunning city views—perfect for a romantic evening or special celebration.

★ 4.0

“Absolute brilliant experience staff was friendly food was amazing much better than we expected we paid for a window seat and was seated at the front totally amazing experience would definitely recommend easy to find pick up Only down side we bought bottles of water…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Paris Gourmet Dinner Seine River Cruise with Singer and DJ Set

Experience Paris in style with a gourmet dinner cruise on the Seine, featuring stunning views, live music, and a three-course meal for around $113.

★ 4.5

“The actual activity was great however the wait for the Boat in the freezing cold was very long , the boat didn't arrive until 9.45 so we only sat down at 10pm which is incredibly late for only starting to look at a menu for…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Paris: 1-Hour Sightseeing Cruise and 3-Course Bistro Dinner

Experience Paris at its best with a 1-hour Seine cruise and a 3-course dinner at a charming bistro near the Eiffel Tower, perfect for a romantic evening or first-time visitors.

★ 4.3

“Great value for money. Spectacular location very close to Eiffel Tower . Restaurant is on the water , great service and great food . You get to choose 3 courses from menu and a drink . The cruise was amazing too.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Seine Dinner Cruises

4.0Paris Theo Boat Seine River Italian Trattoria Style Dinner Cruise2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$86.51 4.0Paris Capitaine Fracasse 3 Course Seine River Dinner Cruise2 hours (approx.)$68.48 4.2Paris: Early Evening Dinner Cruise on the River Seine1.3 hours$100 4.0Seine River Sightseeing Cruise and Dinner at Le Bistro Parisien3 hours (approx.)$84.70 3.5Eiffel Tower Dinner Experience and Sightseeing Seine River Cruise$481.57 4.0Paris Prestige Dinner Cruise from Eiffel Tower Area2 hours (approx.)$74.49 3.5Paris 3-Course Gourmet Dinner and Sightseeing Seine River Cruise1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$110.60 3.9Paris: Eiffel Tower, Dinner Cruise and Moulin Rouge Show6 hours$365 4.0Seine River Dinner Cruise with Live Singer by VIP Yacht de Paris4 hours (approx.)$126.15 4.5Paris: Seine River Cruise with 3-Course Dinner & Live Music75 minutes - 2 hours$182 4.5Paris: 3-Course-Dinner Cruise with Wine on the Seine River1.3 hours$116 4.4Paris: Seine River Champagne Dinner Cruise with Live Music90 minutes - 2 hours$123 4.0Paris Seine River Dinner Cruise with Champagne and Window Seating1 to 2 hours (approx.)$166.71 4.0Paris Seine River Gourmet Lunch Cruise with Champagne Option1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$88.34 4.3Paris: Seine Dinner Cruise from Eiffel Tower/Liberty Statue2 hours$96 4.0Paris at the First Lodges – Ducasse sur Seine dinner cruise2 hours (approx.)$281.59 4.0Paris Seine River Dinner Cruise by Maxim’s with Champagne & Music1 hour 15 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$201.88 4.0Paris Seine River dinner cruise from Alexandre III bridge2 hours (approx.)$71.08 4.1Paris: Valentine’s Day Dinner Cruise on the Seine River2 hours$224 4.2Paris: Christmas & New Year Lunch or Dinner Cruise2 hours$224 4.5Early evening Dinner Cruise with drinks by Bateaux Parisiens1 hour 15 minutes (approx.)$137.70 4.5Paris: Seine Cruise in Paris with 5-Course Christmas Dinner$193 3.3Paris: Dinner Cruise on the Seine and Eiffel Tower 2nd floor5 hours$188 3.7New Year’s Eve Seine Cruise and Dinner in Paris$527