Paris

15 Best Paris Night Tours

Paris after dark, collected: illumination cruises, evening bus loops and the tower sparkling on the hour. The City of Light’s nickname is a promise, and these are how travelers collect on it.

2.Paris: Illuminations River Cruise with Audio Commentary

Experience Paris from the Seine with a 1-hour illuminated river cruise. Enjoy iconic sights, audio commentary, and stunning photo opportunities for $20.

★ 4.3

“My friend and I booked this cruise for our first night of a 2.5-day stay in Paris, and I'm so glad we did. It was a beautiful way to get a sense of the city and see so many touristy spots without the crowd. We…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Paris: Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting

Experience Paris at night from the Seine with a one-hour cruise, guided commentary, and enjoy a delicious waffle near the Eiffel Tower for memorable moments.

★ 4.1

“The cruise was awesome at night. We had to wait until the last boat in order to benefit from night lights along the Seine. The boat was very big so lots of people, but it was fun with people shouting and hailing us from the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Paris: Evening Sightseeing Tour and Moulin Rouge Show

Experience a magical Paris night with a guided coach tour, Seine views, and a dazzling Moulin Rouge show with champagne—perfect for lovers of glamour and spectacle.

★ 4.0

“Moulin Rouge was amazing. Our guide got us unbelievable seats so close to the stage with unobstructed views. Only negative was the bus tour prior to, very brief, only for 40 minutes, thought we would have seen more of Paris”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Paris: Discover Paris by Night in a Vintage Car with a Local

Experience Paris at night in a vintage Citroën 2CV, driving past iconic landmarks under lights with a knowledgeable guide. Perfect for a personal, memorable tour.

★ 4.6

“Fantastic and unique experience in Paris. Something we will always remember. Our driver/guide Alain was fantastic, friendly, and knowledgable. Would recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Paris by Night Walking Tour: Ghosts, Mysteries and Legends

Explore Paris’s dark side on a 2-hour night walking tour of haunted sites, legends, and gruesome history with knowledgeable guides. Perfect for history and mystery lovers.

★ 4.5

“This tour did not fulfil the description it was given. Mainly historical facts, some of which were on the gory side but no ghost stories. Bit of a mystery how a luxury goods store, hotel and a theatre were included on the tour. And the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Big Bus Paris Open Top Night Tour

Experience Paris illuminated at night on this open-top bus tour, enjoying top landmarks, lively commentary, and stunning photo opportunities for $37.

★ 4.0

“You get to learn a lot about the city and see the major sites. It would be a much better tour with a live person actually talk and that can be asked questions! Saving money by not having a live tour guide on the bus,…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Paris by Night City of Lights Sightseeing Guided Bike Tour

Experience Paris by night on a guided bike tour, passing illuminated landmarks like Notre Dame and Eiffel Tower, with insights from friendly guides.

★ 4.5

“Was a fabulous experience with a lovely group of people!! Thank you Toby for keeping us all safe and entertained!! The cruise was extra special with the lights reflecting off a very still river and a beautiful still evening! Loved the dancing groups only the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Paris: Early Evening Dinner Cruise on the River Seine

Experience Paris from the Seine with a 69-minute early evening dinner cruise featuring gourmet French cuisine, iconic sights, and stunning illumination views.

★ 4.2

“I took my mum for this cruise and we both absolutely loved it. The views the atmosphere and food were amazing . Will definitely ok the same cruise next time we are in Paris 10/10”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Paris Illuminations Tour with Moulin Rouge Show and Cruise Option

Experience Paris at night with a city illumination tour, a dazzling Moulin Rouge show, and optional Seine cruise—an unforgettable evening for lovers of spectacle.

★ 3.5

“Moulin rouge was amazing but you are very packed in and my husband had to sit twisted in his chair with half his back towards the stage”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Paris Night Bike Tour

Discover Paris by night on a guided 4-hour bike tour offering iconic sights, stunning illumination, and a glass of wine, all at an accessible price.

★ 4.7

“This ride was excellent not only was it a cool experience in and of itself but our tour guide Fabian was what made it so great. His level of knowledge about history overall is something I aspire to have. The ride itself was fun with…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Paris Evening Cooking Class French Dinner and Market Visit Option

Experience authentic French cuisine with a small-group cooking class in Paris, including market visits, wine tasting, and a delicious 3-course dinner.

★ 5.0

“Paolo was very knowledgeable and made the experience so fun! I feel like we learned about the importance of food in French culture, some history as well as how to prepare it. I'd say our group had a lot of fun working together with each…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Paris by Night

Experience Paris by night in a vintage Citroen 2CV with a private guide. See key landmarks, enjoy Champagne, and discover hidden views all in 3 hours.

★ 5.0

“Roman was fun and knowledgeable. Made it a great & romantic night showing us the sights. Would recommend doing this tour to get a good idea of sights to visit during the day.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Paris Night Tours

3.5Seine River Evening Cruise with Music and Drink Options1 hour (approx.)$27.71 4.9Paris: Pub Crawl with Shots and Nightclub Entry4 hours$20 3.5Paris Lights Evening Bus Tour with Eiffel Tower Summit Option1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$39.09 4.5Paris: Ghosts, Legends & Mysteries Evening Walking Tour2 hours$15 4.8Paris: Cultural Night Bus Tour with Dinner On Board90 minutes - 2 hours$125 3.2Paris: Panoramic Night Tour with Audio Guide and Host1.5 hours$37 4.5Paris Evening Bike Tour with 1-hour Seine River Cruise4 hours (approx.)$60.49 4.5Paris Early Evening Dinner at Eiffel Tower’s Madame Brasserie2 hours (approx.)$185.25 3.5Paris by Night Tootbus Tour2 hours (approx.)$42.17 5.0Segway by night ! Illuminated Paris2 hours (approx.)$95.58 4.7Paris By Night: 3-Hour Guided Bike Tour3 hours$53 4.8Soak up the Nightlife of Paris.$21 4.1Paris: Discovery Hop-On Hop-Off and Paris by Night Tour1 - 3 days$65 5.0Fantastic Evenings of Laurent Beretta2 hours (approx.)$102.80 5.0Night Out in Paris: Boho Vibes & City Lights2 hours (approx.)$50.61 4.5A Magical Evening in Paris With Locals: PRIVATE City Walking Tour2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$107.63 4.2Paris: Nighttime Tuk-Tuk Tour1 hour$146 5.0Paris Evening City of Lights Small Group Bike Tour & Boat Cruise5 hours (approx.)$70.93 4.3Paris: Big Bus Hop-on Hop-off Tour & Panoramic Night Tour1 - 2 days$81 4.5Paris: Illuminated Walking Tour$14 5.0Night / Sunset Tour of Paris in Electric Bike1 hour 40 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$119.47 4.5Early evening Dinner Cruise with drinks by Bateaux Parisiens1 hour 15 minutes (approx.)$137.70 4.6Paris: Private Guided City Tour at Night in CitroĂ«n 2CV2 - 3 hours$270 4.8Tour of Paris by limousine by day or night.1 hour$306