Puerto Vallarta

15 Best Puerto Vallarta Zipline & Canopy Tours

The zipline days: canopy lines strung over Sierra Madre river valleys, with the Jorullo Bridge runs as the main event. Several finish with tequila and a speedboat ride back across the bay.

1.Puerto Vallarta Best Zipline Canopy + Tequila and Speed Boat Ride

Experience Puerto Vallarta’s thrill with a zipline canopy adventure, speedboat ride, tequila tasting, and river activities—perfect for adventure lovers.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Omg what a great day!! Lots of work to climb up but felt so safe and the guides were amazing and very funny!! Also very encouraging!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Extreme Adventure, Wildest Bridge, ATV & Ziplines

Experience adrenaline in Puerto Vallarta with ziplining, rappelling, ATV rides, and waterslides. A family-friendly, well-organized adventure for thrill-seekers.

★ 5.0

“Extreme adventures is an understatement for this excursion. This was an obstacle course but lots of fun and keep you on your toes. The best adventure i have ever been on.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Outdoor Ziplining, Waterfalls & Speed boat in Puerto Vallarta

Discover Puerto Vallarta's outdoor adventure with ziplining, waterfalls, speedboat rides, and jungle treks. An action-packed day for thrill-seekers and nature lovers alike.

★ 5.0

“Fabulous adventure! I keep recommending it to everyone at our resort. From the mule ride to the zip line rollercoaster to the waterfall repel, we loved it all!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Canopy River Zipline Tour and Mule Ride

Experience thrilling ziplining through rainforest canopies and a scenic mule ride with tequila tasting outside Puerto Vallarta. Perfect for adventure lovers.

★ 5.0

“i cannot believe it has already been a month since i got to experience this! it was so much fun, the views were amazing and the tour guides were awesome! i loved everything about it. it was my first time and i am glad to…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Puerto Vallarta’s Best Canopy Zipline + Jorullo Bridge walk!

Experience Puerto Vallarta’s top adventure with 11 zip lines, Jorullo Bridge walk, scenic views, and friendly guides for an unforgettable day outdoors.

★ 5.0

“The ziplining was much better than I anticipated. Very quality gear and lines. The staff was friendly and efficient. Help make my nieces feel very comfortable and safe.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Combo ATV + Zipline R.R

Explore Puerto Vallarta with this half-day combo tour featuring ATV riding, ziplining, mule riding, swimming, and tequila tasting—adventure and authentic fun.

★ 5.0

“I did this excursion solo! It was fabulous! The people that I met were genuine, the staff were so kind and enthusiastic. Be aware that the Zipline you do have to hike and it was difficult at times so be prepared for that! Overall worth…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Puerto Vallarta, Original Canopy Tour Zipline (For Cruises)

Experience Puerto Vallarta through exhilarating ziplining, speedboating, tequila tasting, and river fun—all in a scenic, family-friendly setting for cruise visitors.

★ 5.0

“Finding the office was a bit hard maybe a guide with a sign to meet people outside the gate would help - Zip line was really fun - guides were really fun ( just at the end when we were turning in the equipment the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.ATV-Zip Line Combo Adventure Tour from Puerto Vallarta

Discover Puerto Vallarta’s stunning mountains with this ATV and zipline combo, featuring scenic views, friendly guides, and an authentic adventure experience.

★ 5.0

“Everything was perfect. They took great care of us. I got too nervous driving the ATV and they let me hop on the back with the guide. As we drove through the mountains and the town, he would point out things and give me the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Puerto Vallarta Jungle Zip-Line Tour and Canopy Adventure

Experience adrenaline and stunning mountain views on Puerto Vallarta's jungle zip-line tour. Enjoy guided safety, optional tequila tastings, and lush scenery.

★ 5.0

“This was a fun few hours (maybe around 3.5 total). The zip lining was super fun. The team helping was amazing! They're very funny and hospitable guys! Note that there is a bit of hiking between each line. You're not rushed, but some parts are…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Puerto Vallarta ATV ZIP LINE Combo Adventure

Experience Puerto Vallarta's jungles with this 6-hour ATV and zip line combo tour, featuring breathtaking views, safety-focused guides, and authentic Mexican fun.

★ 4.5

“The whole excursion was terrific! Started with ATVs. The crew was attentive and stressed safety. We were the only ones to have a combo tour with zip line. Solum from the zip line company made sure we got back to the ship on time, thank…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Puerto Vallarta: Horse Riding Tour w/ Optional ATV & Zipline

Experience horseback riding, optional ATV and zipline adventures near Puerto Vallarta. Discover waterfalls, jungle views, and authentic Mexican cuisine.

★ 4.7

“We travelled with teenage daughters, and we all loved the excursion! Our daughter said it was the best food of the whole 9 day trip. We felt that we had personal guides, it wasn’t crowded and everyone was happy and glad to be there. You…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Puerto Vallarta: Canopy Tour with Zipline and Speedboat Ride

Discover Puerto Vallarta’s ultimate adventure with a zipline canopy tour, speedboat ride, river swimming, animal sanctuary, and tequila tasting — all in 5 hours.

★ 4.6

“This was such a fun experience! It ended up being closer to a 7 hour excursion though. Great food after awesome zip lines & the speed boat rides were SO fun! even got to see some dolphins. I would definitely do this again.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Zip Line for Cruise Ship Passengers, Puerto Vallarta Jungle Adventure

Discover Puerto Vallarta's highest, fastest zip lines with stunning mountain views, guided safety, plus tequila tasting and local cuisine — great for thrill-seekers.

★ 5.0

“We were cruising with our grandchildren and did this with them. We are in our late 60’s so we were a bit unsure and uneasy about it initially, but it turned out to be really fun and we had a blast. The crew was top…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Zip Line Canopy Jungle Adventure from Puerto Vallarta

Experience Puerto Vallarta’s Sierra Madre Mountains on a thrilling zip line canopy tour. Enjoy stunning views, expert guides, and a safe, fun adventure for all ages.

★ 5.0

“Israel made the zip lining experience so comfortable! His funny personality made me feel calm the whole time. The view is amazing, even being able to see the ocean from some points. Plus they have multiple water stations throughout the zip line.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Puerto Vallarta Zipline & Canopy Tours

4.8Puerto Vallarta: Canopy Zip Line, Jorullo Bridge, & Tequila5 hours$122 4.5Canopy Zipline Tour in Puerto Vallarta. Best Price, Best Activity4 hours (approx.)$69.00 5.0Sierra Madre Horseback Riding and Zipline with Lunch Included5 hours (approx.)$147.00 5.0Puerto Vallarta: Tropical Fish Snorkeling and Zipline Tour6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$53.73 5.0Combo Horseback Riding in Vallarta with ATV and Ziplines.5 hours (approx.)$152.00 5.0Canopy EcoPark Adventure with transportation from Puerto Vallarta4 hours (approx.)$90.00 5.0Puerto Vallarta: Snorkel in Colomitos Beaches & Canopy Tour6 hours$43 4.9Puerto Vallarta: ATV & Zip Line Combo Adventure4 hours$233 4.8Puerto Vallarta: Canopy River Zip Line Tour with Mule Ride4 hours$116 5.0Puerto Vallarta Canopy Tour: Zip-lines and mule ride at the Sierra1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$120.00 5.0Puerto Vallarta Zipline, Mule ride and Jorullo Bridge Walking5 hours (approx.)$99.00 4.5Sierra Madre ATV Tour and Zipline5 hours (approx.)$150.00 5.0Jungle Adventure with Ziplines and Waterfall with Restaurant6 hours (approx.)$95.64 4.0Zip Line Adventure in the heights in Puerto Vallarta 11 lines4 hours (approx.)$56.49 5.0Canopy Los Veranos Zipline5 hours (approx.)$119.00 5.0Experience Horse Riding, ATV & Zipline from Puerto Vallarta6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$235.00 5.0Puerto Vallarta: Canopy River + Jorullo Bridge Pass5 hours$122 4.8Puerto Vallarta: Snorkel With Tropical Fishes & Canopy Tour6.5 hours$52 4.2Puerto Vallarta: ZipLine + Jorullo Bridge Pass + Mule Ride5 hours$122 5.0Puerto Vallarta: Canopy River ATV, Waterfall, Tequila Tour5 hours$168 4.9Puerto Vallarta: RZR Canopy River5 hours$478 4.0Experience 3 in 1 – Horse Riding, Zipline & ATV Shared6 hours (approx.)$235.00 5.0From Puerto Vallarta & Nuevo Vallarta: Canopy Zipline Tour2 hours$99 4.7Puerto Vallarta: Outdoor Ziplines and Rappel Adventure6.5 hours$129