Cusco

15 Best Cusco City Tours

The city tours that read Cusco’s two layers: Inca walls fitted without mortar under colonial churches, plus Sacsayhuaman’s zigzag ramparts above town. Half a day here doubles as altitude acclimatization, which you need anyway.

4.Cusco City Tour Four Ruins Half-Day Tour

Discover Cusco’s highlights on this half-day tour visiting four Inca ruins plus the main square, with expert guides, stunning views, and personalized service.

★ 5.0

“Excellent half day. A must do- wish we hadn’t waited until our last day. Wonderful information and perfect pace.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Cusco City Tour Four Ruins in Half-Day

Discover Cusco’s highlights on a half-day tour exploring Inca ruins, with expert guides, small groups, and authentic cultural experiences for $40.

★ 5.0

“Awesome experience we forgot the young lady’s name that was our guide but she was excellent and extremely knowledgeable i would highly recommend this excursion”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Open Bus Cusco City Tour

Explore Cusco on a lively open-top bus tour, with panoramic views, expert guides, and visits to key landmarks—perfect for first-time visitors.

★ 4.5

“It was a nice experience. I don’t have any complaints. It wasn’t bad but not great either. I was expecting a little more, but for the price it’s a nice outing.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Cusco: City Tour | Half-Day Tour to 4 Archaeological Sites

Explore Cusco’s archaeological wonders on a half-day guided tour featuring Qoricancha, Sacsayhuamán, Q’enko, Puca Pucara, and Tambomachay for just $24.

★ 4.6

“The guide was super knowledgeable and spoke very good english. Group was looked after and we also got a surprise visit to one extra awesome picturesque site. very happy with the tour, loved the guide and the driver.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.City Tour in Cusco & visit Museum South American Camelid Private.

Discover Cusco's highlights on this private city tour including key archaeological sites, with expert guides and personalized attention for an authentic experience.

★ 5.0

“Our guide was Americo - he was very passionate and energetic who led the tour with passion and positive energy. The company checked with us before and through the trip. Ideal for Spanish speaking audiences. We had fun, and opened our minds :)”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Full Day City Tour Cusco

Discover Cusco's highlights with this comprehensive full-day city tour featuring key Incan sites, expert guides, and authentic history for just $29.86.

★ 5.0

“The tour company was very professional and well organized. They reached out to me as soon as soon as I purchased the ticket and updated me every step of the way. I was picked up from my hotel in Cusco on the day of the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Cusco City Sightseeing & Sacsayhuaman Archeological Park Tour

Explore Cusco’s top archaeological and city sites with this 3.5-hour guided tour. Visit Sacsayhuaman, Qenqo, Puca Pucara, Tambomachay, and the Cathedral for an immersive cultural experience.

★ 4.5

“We had a wonderful time on this tour and learned so much from our fantastic guide who was cheerful, knowledgable, and hilarious. She absolutely made this tour for us. Some of the logistics of the tour could use a little tweaking, like just having everyone…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Cusco City Sightseeing and Sacsayhuaman Archeological Park Tour

Explore Cusco’s highlights with this 3.5-hour small-group tour, visiting Sacsayhuaman, cathedrals, and Incan sites for a rich cultural experience.

★ 4.5

“Our guide, Adrial, was incredibly knowledgeable and provided us with a wealth of information about the Inca Empire and Spanish colonization. Despite the pouring rain, he was dedicated to ensuring that we covered all the landmarks mentioned in the tour. This tour was definitely a…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Cusco City Tours

5.0City Tour Cusco5 hours (approx.)$32.00 4.5City Tour in Cusco & visit Museum South American Camelid4 to 5 hours (approx.)$11.70 5.0Cusco 4-Hour Private Tour Including Sacsayhuaman and Qenqo4 hours (approx.)$87.00 4.5Cusco: Half-Day City Tour with Sacsayhuaman and Qenqo5 to 6 hours (approx.)$15.00 4.9Cusco Highlights Walking Tour: History, Culture, Traditions2 hours$15 4.6Cusco: Historic Walking Tour with Pisco Sour and Music Show2 hours$10 4.4Cusco: Open-Top Bus City Tour2.5 hours$12 4.5Sacsayhuaman Inca´s Temple, Tambomachay, Puca Pucara & Q`enqo Half-Day Tour3 hours (approx.)$69.00 4.5Half-Day City Tour of Cusco Including Tambomachay5 hours (approx.)$18.00 4.5Sacsayhuaman Temple, Tambomachay and Puca Pucara Half-Day Tour3 hours (approx.)$69.00 5.0Private Cusco City Tour with Sacsayhuaman & Inca Sites4 to 5 hours (approx.)$180.00 5.0Cusco Food Walking Tour & Central Market4 hours (approx.)$60.00 5.0Cusco City Tour with Sacsayhuaman & Inca Sites Small Group4 to 5 hours (approx.)$98.00 5.0Cusco: Historic Walking Tour & Scenic Views with local drink150 minutes - 3 hours$1.20 5.0Horseback Riding Plus Tour to Sacsayhuaman, Quenqo, Puka Pucara and Tambomachay4 hours (approx.)$95.00 5.04-Day: All Included Excursion City Tour, Sacred Valley & MachuPicchu4 days (approx.)$750.00 4.4City Tour in Cusco: Qurikancha and Sacsayhuaman5 hours$13 5.0Half day Horseback Riding tour around Sacsayhuaman park4 hours (approx.)$75.00 4.54-Day Excursion to MachuPicchu & Rainbow Mountain & City tour || All Included ||4 days (approx.)$750.00 5.0Cusco City Tour & Archeological Circuit4 hours (approx.)$50.00 5.0From Cusco City Tour Four Ruins Half Day Tour5 hours (approx.)$15.00 5.0Cusco Half Day City Tour: Four Ruins6 hours (approx.)$45.00 5.0Cusco city tour5 to 6 hours (approx.)$15.99 4.54-Hour City Tour of Cusco Including Four Ruins5 hours (approx.)$98.00