Madrid

15 Best Madrid Flamenco Shows

The flamenco seats Madrid fills nightly: tablaos where the footwork rattles the boards and cave venues that keep the form raw. Front tables are the real currency.

1.Madrid: “Emociones” Live Flamenco Performance

Experience authentic flamenco in Madrid with a passionate live show at the historic Teatro Flamenco Madrid, blending culture, dance, and music for a memorable evening.

Most Popular★ 4.8

“WOW WOW WOW. If you are visiting Madrid this is a must! The passion, drama and pure skill of the team is incredible. easy access showing ticket at front door and being escorted to your seat. Welcome drink was literally a choice of anything (no…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Madrid: Live Flamenco Show with Food and Drinks Options

Experience Madrid’s flamenco in an authentic venue inspired by Granada’s Alhambra, with options for food and drinks, for an unforgettable cultural night out.

★ 4.5

“The dancers and music were great! It was a little loud but so impressive to witness. The restaurant staff was quick as well when it came to drinks and the place looked gorgeous.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Flamenco Show & Special Menu at Torres Bermejas in Madrid

Experience Madrid’s top flamenco with a memorable show at Torres Bermejas, including a tapas dinner and live music—an authentic cultural highlight.

★ 4.5

“The show was fantastic, so beautiful and moving. The dinner was pretty good too, but it was definitely secondary to the show. VIP section provided front and center view. Sangrias were delicious. Everyone in our group, including kids, enjoyed this activity. Highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Essential Flamenco: Pure Flamenco Show in the Heart of Madrid

Experience authentic flamenco in an intimate setting in Madrid with passionate dancers, live music, and a glass of sangria for an authentic evening.

★ 5.0

“A very well done show that feels respectful and not touristy or tawdry. Tip: when you are ushered into the waiting room, park yourself on a far left table next to the stairs. That way you’ll be the first to head downstairs. There are two…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Madrid: Flamenco Show at Café Ziryab

Experience authentic flamenco in an intimate Madrid venue with talented dancers and musicians; includes a drink and vibrant atmosphere for $29.

★ 4.7

“Amazing experience! Seats are next to stage. Couldn’t get closer. What a perfect venue to see our first Flamenco show!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Centro Cultural Flamenco Madrid Admission Ticket

Experience authentic flamenco in Madrid at Centro Cultural Flamenco with an intimate, no-food performance for a genuine cultural connection. Just $32.44.

★ 5.0

“The flam I dance performance was absolutely amazing-The dancer and singers were exceptional and their energy was truly infectious, drawing every audience in to every moment . I highly recommend it to everyone”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Madrid: Flamenco Show at Tablao Las Carboneras

Experience authentic flamenco at Las Carboneras in Madrid with professional performers, optional dinner, drinks, and intimate atmosphere—an unforgettable night.

★ 4.7

“If you book through this app they will give you a great table just in front of the show, even if you arrive a minute before the show like we did. Great show!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Flamenco Show at Torres Bermejas in Madrid

Experience authentic Flamenco at Torres Bermejas in Madrid with a passionate show, optional dinner, and a stunning setting inspired by the Alhambra.

★ 4.0

“A truly memorable flamenco experience. The staff were friendly, service-minded, and very welcoming. They handled an unexpected issue quickly, professionally, and with genuine kindness. The live music was absolutely fantastic, full of energy and emotion, and the dance was unforgettable. An amazing evening from start…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Madrid: Flamenco Show at Tablao “Las Tablas” with Drink

Experience authentic Flamenco at Las Tablas in Madrid with live music, passionate dance, and optional traditional Spanish cuisine in an intimate setting.

★ 4.6

“Very good show and drinks. However price was a bit high for the overall service (one hour show & one drink). Other than that the performance was of high quality and service was excellent.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Flamenco Show at the Tablao de la Villa Madrid

Experience authentic flamenco in Madrid at Tablao de la Villa, with intimate staging, talented performers, and optional dining for a memorable night.

★ 5.0

“Great venue! Loved the show and ambience. Highly recommend. I find the shows with dinner harder to focus on though due to a lot of background noise.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Madrid Flamenco Shows

4.7Madrid: Flamenco Show&Drink at Tablao 1911 (World’s Oldest)1 day$46 4.6Madrid: Authentic Flamenco at Flamenco de Leones1 - 2.5 hours$35 4.4Madrid: Flamenco Show at Corral de la Moreria1 hour - 70 minutes$58 5.0Authentic Flamenco, Tapas & Wine Madrid Experience$114.70 5.0Entrance to the Flamenco Temple Room in Madrid with Tapas Option1 hour 10 minutes (approx.)$30.25 4.5Local Flamenco Show with dinner at El Cortijo2 hours (approx.)$45.24 4.5Tablao Flamenco las Tablas Madrid Admission Ticket1 hour (approx.)$36.46 4.6Madrid: Flamenco Show La Quimera with Drinks & Dinner Option1.5 hours$88 4.7Madrid: Los Porches Flamenco Show with Tapas and Wine Ticket2 hours$53 5.0Flamenco Show at Café Ziryab: Madrid1 hour (approx.)$32.82 4.7Madrid: Tablao Cardamomo Flamenco Show with 1 drink included1 hour$50 4.9Madrid: Flamenco Class Experience45 minutes - 1.5 hours$46 4.6Madrid: Tablao de La Villa Flamenco Show1 hour$54 4.5Local Flamenco Show at El Cortijo1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$18.46 4.9Madrid: Flamenco Show with Tapas and Wine Tour4.5 hours$129 3.9Madrid: Royal Palace Tour, Flamenco Show, & Tapas with Drink3.5 hours$105 4.5Flamenco night Show and Dinner in Madrid2 hours (approx.)$119.53 4.9Madrid: The most intimate flamenco show at Tablao La Manuela1 hour$33 3.0Flamenco Show Las Tablas in Madrid with Tapas or Drink$42.87 4.5Flamenco Show at the Tablao Flamenco la Carmela1 hour (approx.)$36.05 5.0Tablao Flamenco Show La Carmela in Madrid with a Drink1 hour 20 minutes (approx.)$54.22 4.5Madrid Sunset Walking Tour with Optional Flamenco Show and Dinner$28.46 4.5Las Carboneras Tablao Flamenco with Drink1 hour (approx.)$54.01 4.5Guided Tapas and Flamenco in Madrid$118.81