Madrid

15 Best Prado & Madrid Museum Tickets

The Madrid museum tickets worth holding: Velazquez and Goya at the Prado, Guernica at the Reina Sofia and the Thyssen completing the triangle, all within one walk.

1.Madrid: Prado Museum Entry Ticket

Discover the Prado Museum in Madrid with a full-day ticket, exploring masterpieces by Velázquez, Goya, and El Greco in one of Europe's finest art collections.

Most Popular★ 4.6

“The audiovisual was great. Easy to navigate around the museum and select the paintings you want to see and get a precise about each one.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Madrid: Prado Museum Guided Tour With Fast Access

Discover the Prado Museum in Madrid with a guided tour that offers skip-the-line access, expert insights, and highlights of Spain’s finest artworks.

★ 4.8

“My tour guide was Ruben. He has a good knowledge about art, and professionally guided me through the most important sections of the museum. It was a very interactive tour which makes it easy to digest all the information that you are receiving within a…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Prado Museum Small Group Tour with Skip the Line Ticket

Discover Madrid’s Prado Museum with this small group tour featuring skip-the-line access, expert guides, and highlights of Spain’s finest art collection for a memorable, hassle-free visit.

★ 5.0

“Macarena was an outstanding guide. She was so knowledgeable and funny, too! I learned so much about the art and artists at the Prado. I’d definitely recommend this tour if you want to see the big highlights of the museum.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Royal Palace & Prado Museum Skip the Line Guided Tour

Discover Madrid’s highlights with this guided tour of the Royal Palace and Prado Museum, featuring skip-the-line tickets and expert insights, perfect for first-timers.

★ 4.5

“Marta was a terrific guide. Very knowledgeable. Good sense of humor. Provided interesting and unique facts. So very glad we took this tour— great way to spend a day in Madrid!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Madrid: Sweet Space Museum Entry Ticket

Discover the colorful Sweet Space Museum in Madrid, with interactive rooms, innovative art, and tasty treats—perfect for families and art lovers alike.

★ 3.9

“Nice and fun with a small and big children! Each room has an experience . We did it in 50 minutes since it was not too crowded . This was ideal to take a lot of pictures and videos.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Prado Museum Guided Tour with Skip-the-Line Ticket

Explore Madrid’s Prado Museum with a guided skip-the-line tour for 1.5 hours, featuring highlights like Velázquez, Goya, and El Greco, with expert insights.

★ 4.5

“Almost necessary to have a guide in this huge museum, especially to understand the layout of the exhibits. Really appreciated the art history the way influence happens and the opportunity to see the paintings chosen. Also appreciate the small size of our group which made…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Madrid: Entry Ticket to Legends The Home of Football Museum

Discover Madrid’s Legends Museum, where football history comes alive through authentic memorabilia, immersive experiences, and interactive exhibits.

★ 4.7

“I took my boyfriend here as a surprise for his birthday and he absolutely loved it! (I enjoyed it too even though I’m not a fan haha) just wanted to say the experience was amazing, a lot to see and take in an was very…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Madrid: Wax Museum Entry Ticket

Explore Madrid’s Wax Museum with a timed entry ticket, marvel at lifelike figures from history and pop culture, and capture memorable photos during your visit.

★ 4.4

“Different experience than Madame T and for me much more better concept. But have to say that location of the venue is poor”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Madrid: Prado Museum and the Royal Palace Guided Tour

Discover Madrid's top sights on this 5-hour guided tour, featuring skip-the-line access to the Prado Museum and Royal Palace, with expert guides.

★ 4.6

“Tour was excellent - Marta was very knowledgeable. The time with Marta at the Prado was too short for our tastes so we were grateful to be able to stay after the tour had ended.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Prado & Madrid Museum Tickets

4.3Madrid: Reina Sofía Museum Guided Tour1.3 hours$38 4.9Madrid: Museo del Prado Guided Tour1.5 - 2 hours$49 5.0Madrid In A Day Guided Tour with Palace, Historic Center & Prado4 hours (approx.)$119.72 4.4Madrid: Afternoon Prado Museum Tour with Skip-the-Line Entry 5.0Prado Museum Tour & Lunch at the Oldest Restaurant in the World4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$216.46 5.0Prado Museum Madrid Guided Tour with Skip the Line Ticket1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$47.16 5.0Reina Sofia Museum Small Group Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$59.26 4.0Madrid Wax Museum Admission Ticket1 hour 18 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$22.83 4.9Madrid: Guided Tour of Reina Sofía Museum with Entry Ticket1.5 hours$59 4.0Bernabeu Stadium & Real Madrid Museum Guided Tour1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$69.68 4.6Madrid: Reina Sofia and Prado Museum Tickets and Guided Tour$68 5.0Tour ‘Best of Prado Museum’ (Skip the line ticket. 7 people max.)2 hours (approx.)$60.49 4.7Banksy Museum Madrid: Entrance Ticket1 day$16 4.3Madrid: Reina Sofía Guided Tour with Skip-the-Line Tickets$46 4.0Prado Museum with Reina Sofia Museum Guided Tour4 hours (approx.)$81.70 5.0Private Tour through Prado Museum Highlights2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$375.05 5.0Prado Museum Small Group Tour Skip the Line 7 People Max1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$50.00 5.0Madrid: Prado Museum Masterpieces Tour with Entry Ticket3 hours$74 4.3Madrid: Prado Museum Skip-the-Line Guided Tour$60 3.5Madrid Highlights with Prado Museum Admission Ticket4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$72.01 3.1Madrid: Reina Sofía Museum Ticket with In-App Audio Guide1 day$35 4.0Prado Museum Guided Tour with Skip-the-Line & Optional Tapas2 hours 5 minutes (approx.)$49.48 5.0Madrid Prado Museum & City PRIVATE TOUR with Ticket Included$112 4.0Reina Sofia Museum Guided Tour in Madrid1 hour 15 minutes (approx.)$34.99