Cabo San Lucas

15 Best Cabo Sailing Tours

The sailing trips: actual sailing, with the motor cut once you clear the marina. Luxury sail-and-snorkel mornings and the evening runs that chase the light around Land’s End.

1.Lands End Luxury Sail and Snorkel Cruise in Cabo San Lucas

Experience Cabo San Lucas on a luxury sail and snorkel cruise, enjoying stunning views, delicious lunch, and an open bar—all in a relaxed 3-hour trip.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Great family experience! We are a family of 4 and had a great time on this excursion. The crew was so nice and accommodating. Just be prepared to eat the lunch around 10 in the morning. We had just eaten breakfast before the tour started…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Cabo San Lucas Luxury Sailing Yacht and Dinner with a Chef

Experience Cabo San Lucas sunsets from a luxury yacht with dinner, drinks, and stunning views. Perfect for romantic evenings and special occasions.

★ 4.5

“This was a wonderful experience! We cruised the bay and went over to the pacific to see the Arch, Lands end and a beautiful sunset. Everyone was very comfortable in the front of the boat with cushions and pillows, and a huge pad to sit…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Sunset Sail Party Cruise on the Pez Gato

Experience Cabo San Lucas at sunset on the Pez Gato with drinks, snacks, and lively music—perfect for those seeking a fun, lively cruise with memorable views.

★ 4.5

“This was such a fun party cruise! Beautiful sunset and the drinks kept coming and awesome dj. Brandon and his crew were so much fun and got everyone up dancing! What happens on the boat stays on the boat! Book it, You won’t be disappointed…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Private Sailboat tour in Cabo San Lucas with Papillon Yachts

Experience Cabo San Lucas from the water on a private sailboat with stunning views, snorkeling, paddleboarding, and an open bar—ideal for a personalized adventure.

★ 5.0

“Great experience with Papillon, the operator. Highly recommend. The crew was fantastic and the sailboat was in great shape! Will definitely use this operator when we return to Cabo.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Snorkel, Lunch & Sail in Cabo San Lucas

Experience Cabo San Lucas on a solar-powered catamaran, snorkeling among marine life, enjoying delicious tacos and unlimited drinks in a 3.5-hour tour.

★ 4.5

“Wonderful experience!!!! They called the night before to tell me they didn’t have enough to take out the catamaran. Said they would do a private for my family of 8 for the same price. We had 1 on 1 attention and it was the best…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Cabo San Lucas Private 38 ft Sailing Tour with Snorkeling

Experience a private 3-hour sailing tour in Cabo San Lucas, including snorkeling, paddleboarding, drinks, and stunning views of El Arco and Lovers Beach.

“Captain and crew were awesome. Sailed around everywhere for three hours. Amazing time snorkeling and checking out the beaches too. Drinks were nice too”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Sunset Sail Tour with Local Food

Experience Cabo San Lucas with this lively sunset dinner cruise featuring stunning views, authentic Mexican food, unlimited drinks, and lively music.

★ 4.5

“Such an AMAZING time! Celebrating my Birthday with Beautiful views, Wonderful staff & guests, Super tacos & LOTS of TEQUILA!! Next time we are in CABO we will take this Sunset Cruise again!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Luxury Sailing Whale Watch and The Arch (Dec 15 – Apr 15)

Experience Cabo San Lucas's stunning sights and whale encounters on a luxurious 2-hour catamaran tour with drinks and small group intimacy.

★ 4.5

“We would highly recommend this excursion. The boat was clean, the crew was professional and fun, the drinks were flowing and the whales... they were do active and close. Worth every penny!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Private Luxury 42ft Sailing with Snorkeling in Los Cabos

Experience Cabo San Lucas in style with this private 42-ft sailing yacht tour featuring snorkeling at Pelican Rock, iconic landmarks, and unlimited drinks.

★ 5.0

“Captain Gary and First Mate Pedro were wonderful! The sail boat, Synergy, was awesome. Our trip was fun, exciting and beautiful! Booking the trip was easy and all directions were clear and precise. We would definitely recommend this trip and would love to take it…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Parasailing Los Cabos Adventure

Experience breathtaking views of Cabo San Lucas from 600 feet up with this parasailing adventure. Great for first-timers seeking stunning scenery and fun.

★ 4.0

“Our initial person never showed up for our parasailing excursion. We got on the phone with Mauricio and he had another boat out to us within minutes. It was a slight inconvenience but I was so impressed how they made things right so quick. We…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Los Cabos Luxury Sailing Sunset Tour

Experience a luxurious sunset sailing with open bar, appetizers, and stunning views of Lands End, Lovers Beach, and the Arch in Cabo San Lucas.

★ 5.0

“Wonderful. Great time. Wasn’t crowded. Good drinks and food. Crew was the best. Would have gone again if we didn’t already have pla summit”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Luxury Sailing catamaran charter in Cabo San Lucas all inclusive

Experience luxury on a private all-inclusive sailing catamaran in Cabo San Lucas. Enjoy stunning views, gourmet lunch, snorkeling, and personalized service.

★ 5.0

“An unforgettable evening and sunset on the beautiful waters of Cabo. The crew was incredibly nice and attended to all our needs. They also made us great drinks, food and just made the whole experience memorable. I highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Cabo Sailing Tours

4.5Snorkel & Sunset Sail in Cabo San Lucas3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$110.00 4.5Single, or Double PARASAILING in Cabo with Views of The Arch1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$110.00 4.6Cabo San Lucas: Parasailing Experience1.5 hours$92 4.0Parasailing Adventure in Los Cabos1 hour (approx.)$99.00 4.8Cabo Luxury Sunset Sailing Adventure with Open Bar2.5 hours$109 4.0Cabo San Lucas: Snorkel, Lunch and Sail Experience4 hours - 1 day$115 4.0Parasailing$84.00 4.8Cabo San Lucas: Snorkeling & Sailing Half-Day Trip3 hours$105 3.5Los Cabos Parasailing Adventure Skybound over Cabo San Lucas Bay1 hour (approx.)$94.56 5.0Luxury Sailboat Tour at Sunset in Los Cabos + Snacks + Premium Drinks3 hours (approx.)$180.00 4.9Cabo San Lucas: Private 38-Foot Sailing Boat3 hours$750 4.5Sailing Snorkel Adventure4 hours (approx.)$149.00 4.0Cabo Snorkeling and Sailboat Tour with Lunch and Open Bar3 hours (approx.)$89.00 4.0Snorkeling Discovery sailing in Los Cabos3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$99.00 5.0Snorkel in Luxury Sailing Boat + Food and Premium drink!5 hours (approx.)$200.00 3.7Parasailing in Cabo San Lucas$84 4.5Romantic Sailboat Sunset: Live Music, Premium Bar & Dinner -Cabos3 hours (approx.)$272.90 4.5Los Cabos: Parasailing Adventure at Medano Beach1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$158.00 5.0Los Cabos: Parasailing by Speedboat1 hour$116 5.0Luxury Snorkel Tour in Sailing Catamaran$209.00 5.0Los Cabos Jazz and Wine Sunset Sail Experience$135.00 5.0Private Sunset Sailing$999.00 4.2Cabo San Lucas: Parasailing Adventure30 min$135 3.8Cabo San Lucas: Snorkeling and Sailing Cruise with Lunch5 hours$200