Cabo San Lucas

15 Best Cabo Scuba Diving

The dive bookings: two-tank mornings in the marine reserve, sea lions included. Beginners can do discovery dives in the same coves the certified divers use.

1.2 Tank Tour in Cabo San Lucas Reserve, Certified Divers with MANTA

Discover the vibrant marine life of Baja’s Sea of Cortez with a 2-tank certified dive tour from Cabo San Lucas, guided by friendly experts for an unforgettable underwater adventure.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Great experience, was able to see a variety of wild life! Highly recommend from a newer scuba diver.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Beginner Scuba Diving in Cabo San Lucas

Discover Cabo San Lucas with this beginner-friendly scuba tour. Learn to breathe underwater, see marine life, and enjoy iconic sights—all in 4 hours.

★ 5.0

“We both had never scuba dive before. The first hour was dedicated to equipment and brief instruction which was appreciated although our instructor talked very fast which made it a little confusing. Then we took a boat out to our dive site. The dive site…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Private Dive Boat for Certified Divers – Cabo San Lucas

Experience personalized snorkeling in Cabo San Lucas with a private boat, expert guides, and stunning marine sights—all tailored to your comfort level.

★ 5.0

“Dive shop and private boat as expected, friendly and attentive divemaster spoke English well. Rental gear was acceptable. Lots of sea life close to the marina. Would dive with this company again”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.3 Tank Combo Cabo Reserve & Corridor, Certified Divers with MANTA

Discover Cabo’s vibrant marine life on this 3-tank tour exploring Cabo San Lucas Marine Park and The Corridor with expert guides and stunning scenery.

★ 5.0

“The three dives were fantastic. Great crew and great company! We saw eagles rays, stonefish, eels, beautiful reef and tropical fish everywhere. Wonderful dives.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Guided by Divemaster, Cabo San Lucas short Snorkeling Tour MANTA

Experience Cabo San Lucas Marine Park with a 2-hour snorkeling tour led by friendly guides. See tropical fish, iconic landmarks, and enjoy family-friendly fun for $67.

★ 5.0

“We had a large group of 12 with a huge range of experience levels. They took such great care of each one. Telling the free divers where to look, while pulling along the sea sick snorkelers, and bringing fish to the shallow waters for the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.2 Tank Dive – Certified Divers (Santa Maria Bay & Chileno Bay)

Experience expert-guided snorkeling in Santa Maria and Chileno Bays with clear waters, abundant marine life, snacks, photos, and flexible options in Cabo.

“Ordered through Trip Advisor, this was not the dive location I requested. My dive group is very disappointed and now I am having to fight with Trip Advisor to get refund on a SCUBA diving trip that I never attended. Nightmare!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Scuba Diving

Discover the vibrant marine life of Baja California Sur with Cabo Trek’s guided scuba tour in Cabo San Lucas. Suitable for all skill levels, includes two tanks and marine park visits.

★ 5.0

“Diving was awesome! Larue was an outstanding dive lead. Made it a memorable experience. Also, kudos to the whole Cabo Trek staff for their customer service and professional attitude.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.2 Dives in the Cabo Marine Park

Experience expert-guided, small-group scuba adventures in Cabo San Lucas Marine Park, featuring stunning landmarks, marine life, and eco-conscious practices.

★ 5.0

“Absolute would recommend dive ninja to everyone. The staff were very helpful. The boat ride to and between site was short and the snacks were delicious. Had a small group on the boat with us so there was plenty of room to stand, walk, and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.2 Tank Combo Cabo Reserve & Corridor, certified divers with MANTA

Discover Cabo’s underwater beauty with this 2-tank snorkeling tour to the Coral Reef and Corridor, perfect for certified divers seeking authentic marine adventures.

★ 5.0

“Brandon was my dive master. We had spoken before the dives about what I hoped to see. He pointed out almost everything that we had chatted about. The vis was ok, it’s September and storms pass thru, but still good dives. A big thank it…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Los Cabos Beginner Scuba Dive Experience

Experience the thrill of your first scuba dive in Cabo San Lucas with this beginner-friendly tour. Small groups, expert guides, and stunning marine life await.

★ 5.0

“Instructor Angelo and captain Jimmy was extremely helpful for a first time diver! Angelo was super friendly and took his time for me to get used to the water and the breathing and to relax. Very professional and safety always comes first. I’ll tell you…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Cabo San Lucas 2 Tank Scuba Diving

Experience Cabo San Lucas with a 2-tank scuba tour, exploring vibrant marine life and stunning underwater walls—perfect for adventure-loving divers.

“Great dive shop. I was the only diver, which many dive shops would cancel the dive. Good day diving and the crew were great.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Private Beginner Scuba Diving Experience in Cabo San Lucas

Experience personalized beginner scuba diving in Cabo San Lucas with expert guides, stunning marine life, and exclusive reefs for an unforgettable adventure.

★ 5.0

“I am an AOW diver, but wanted to dive with my daughter who is just beginning. Julio was amazing with her. He made sure she was comfortable and confident in the water and was a great guide. I highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Los Cabos 2 tanks dive to The Corridor (Certified divers)

Explore Los Cabos' vibrant marine life with a 2-tank certified dive tour. Small groups, expert guides, and stunning underwater sights await.

★ 5.0

“Angelo did a superb job planning and navigating the dive. He was very transparent with the dive plan and meticulously made sure I was comfortable with the plan along the entire dive. As an added bonus, the number of different types of marine life exceeded…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Cabo Scuba Diving