New York City

15 Best Brooklyn Tours

The Brooklyn tours: DUMBO, Williamsburg, Coney Island and the brownstone streets, shown by guides who actually live there. Cross the bridge on foot and let someone else explain what you are looking at.

1.NYC Bus Tour of Brooklyn, Bronx, Queens: Art, Food & Sports

Discover NYC’s boroughs on this 6-hour guided bus tour covering Brooklyn, Bronx, Queens, and Manhattan with art, food, sports, and stunning views.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Great overview of 4 of the 5 Burroughs. Great sights. Great pace with plenty of bathroom breaks and time for snacks. Very large group of 53 but tour guide Solange made up for the number. She's very informative and personable. Company is lucky to have…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Boroughs of NYC: Harlem, Bronx, Queens, Brooklyn & Coney Island

Discover NYC’s diverse boroughs with this guided tour visiting Harlem, The Bronx, Queens, Brooklyn & Coney Island for an authentic city experience.

★ 4.5

“Fantastic tour!! Definitely recommend!! If I’m ever back in NYC with a different group of friends, I’ll recommend we go and I would join again. Jorge was a fantastic tour guide!! I couldn’t imagine having a job like this where you have to share the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.From Manhattan: Bronx, Queens and Brooklyn Half-Day Tour

Discover New York’s diverse boroughs on a half-day tour of Brooklyn, Queens, and the Bronx for authentic sights, tasty stops, and local insights for $67.

★ 4.3

“We were picked up with a little bus and the guide. Very interesting tour through Bronx, Queens and Brooklin with some stops to walk and make Fotos. We liked it very much. The guide was very good. Thank you!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.NY Contrasts: Brooklyn, Bronx, Harlem, Queens & Coney Island

Discover New York's diverse neighborhoods—from Harlem to Coney Island—with a 5-7 hour guided tour that combines iconic sights, local culture, and authentic city vibes.

★ 4.5

“Jorge was the best tourguide. He explaind a lot and was very funny. We had the best time and learned so much. We highly recommend to go with Jorge and Oscar the driver”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.NYC: Contrasts of Bronx, Queens, Brooklyn, & Manhattan Tour

Discover NYC’s diverse neighborhoods — Bronx, Queens, Brooklyn, and Manhattan — with expert guides. Enjoy cultural insights, iconic sights, and authentic neighborhoods for $57.

★ 4.7

“Was really lovely and quick to see a bit about New York. We had a great tour guide. She even helped me take cute photos since I was travelling solo. Great knowledge too”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.New York City: Tour of Manhattan, Bronx, Queens & Brooklyn

Explore New York’s boroughs beyond the usual tourist spots with this 5-hour guided tour of Manhattan, Bronx, Queens, and Brooklyn for $65.

★ 4.6

“Daniel is a charming tour guide and he cracked some quality jokes that I will for sure be using in the future, we got to see some really amazing parts of New York we otherwise wouldn’t have even known of. Definitely recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Brooklyn Bridge & DUMBO Neighborhood Tour – from Manhattan to Brooklyn

Discover the iconic Brooklyn Bridge and explore the artsy DUMBO neighborhood on this guided 2.5-hour walking tour from Manhattan, perfect for history and photography lovers.

★ 5.0

“The information given was good. However, this tour dragged on forever. There was a lot of people in our group (25) and there were a lot of people on the bridge. We started the tour with information, then would meet up at a spot on…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.The Original Best of Brooklyn Half-Day Food & Culture Tour by bus

Discover Brooklyn’s vibrant neighborhoods, authentic food, and local culture on this half-day guided bus tour, perfect for food lovers and curious explorers alike.

★ 5.0

“Laurie was a great guide! She was personable and knew the area backwards and forwards. We sampled great food and learned plenty about Brooklyn. We would do it again!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.New York: Food, History and Culture of Brooklyn Tour

Explore Brooklyn’s best food, neighborhoods, and culture on a 3-hour guided walking tour. Taste local bites, learn history, and discover hidden gems.

★ 5.0

“Had a great time and learned a lot from our tour guide Sara - and had great food from places we would have never found ourselves. Any easy ride in on the subway left us wanting to come back for more.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Dyker Heights Brooklyn Christmas Lights Tour

Experience the magic of Brooklyn’s Dyker Heights with this guided Christmas lights tour. Enjoy stunning displays, skyline views, and hassle-free transportation for around $60.

★ 4.5

“This was a perfect plan after a very early and busy day for my family, which included a 10-year-old grandson. The tour bus ride gave us an opportunity to get off our feet while enjoying the ride to Dyker Heights. The lights were amazing! It…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.NYC: Brooklyn, Bronx, Queens Sightseeing Bus Tour

Discover New York’s diverse boroughs on a guided bus tour covering Harlem, Brooklyn, Queens, and the Bronx with expert guides and great viewpoints.

★ 4.6

“Bus tour was fantastic! Jim Q and Mark were both very helpful. Jim was so informative, would highly recommend to anyone going to New York. Thank you ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Brooklyn Tours

4.8NYC: Brooklyn Graffiti & Street Art Walking Tour in Bushwick2 hours$32 4.7Brooklyn: Bushwick Street Art Walking Tour1.5 hours$20 4.7From Manhattan: 5-Hour Bronx, Queens, and Brooklyn Bus Tour5 hours$75 5.0New York Helicopter Tour: Manhattan, Brooklyn and Staten Island25 to 30 minutes (approx.)$461.23 5.0Brooklyn Graffiti Workshop1 hour (approx.)$45.00 5.0Graffiti & Street Art Walking Tour in Brooklyn2 hours (approx.)$32.00 4.5Brooklyn: Dyker Heights Christmas Walking Tour1.5 hours$21 4.5Brooklyn Dyker Heights Christmas Wonderland Bus Tour4 hours (approx.)$54.00 4.4From Manhattan: 2-Hour Brooklyn Bridge Bike Tour2 hours$59 4.5New York contrasts: Manhattan, The Bronx, Queens & Brooklyn5 hours (approx.)$40.00 5.0Walking tour in Manhattan Brooklyn Bridge and Waterfront2 hours 30 minutes to 3 hours (approx.)$29.00 4.7NYC: Brooklyn Bridge and Dumbo District Walking Tour2.5 hours$49 4.5NYC: Brooklyn Bridge and Dumbo Guided Walking Tour2 hours$34 3.0Private Arrival Transfer: NYC Airports (JFK) (LGA) (EWR) to Brooklyn1 hour (approx.)$42.93 4.5Brooklyn Bridge and Waterfront 2-hour Guided Bike Tour2 hours (approx.)$59.88 5.0Statue of Liberty and Brooklyn Bridge Boat Tour30 minutes (approx.)$60.00 4.5Brooklyn Street Art Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$25.00 5.0NYC Contrasts Tour Harlem, Bronx, Williamsburg, Queens and Brooklyn6 hours$54 5.0Made in Brooklyn Tour3 hours (approx.)$55.00 5.0Brooklyn Bridge Waterfront Guided Bike Tour2 hours (approx.)$59.00 4.5City of Contrasts Tour-Manhattan, Bronx, Queens and Brooklyn5 to 6 hours (approx.)$52.00 4.4From Manhattan: 2-Hour Brooklyn Bridge Sightseeing Bike Tour2 hours$59 5.0Brooklyn Bridge Bike Tour3 hours (approx.)$67.00 4.3Brooklyn: 2-Hour Best of Brooklyn Walking Tour -Williamsburg2 hours$32