Tokyo

15 Best Daikoku Car Meets & JDM Tours

The Tokyo car-culture nights ranked: Daikoku parking-area meets where the JDM legends gather, rides in R34 Skylines and 800-horsepower GT-Rs and the Fast and Furious pilgrimage done properly. The meets are real, weekly and exactly as loud as you hope.

6.Tokyo: Legendary JDM CAR TOUR Daikoku Underground Meetup

Experience Tokyo’s vibrant car culture with a guided night tour to Daikoku Parking, iconic highways, and Tokyo Tower for unforgettable JDM sights.

★ 4.9

“Exceptional, our driver Jay was extremely knowledgeable on all things sports cars. My son loved talking with him about modifying his car and how to go about it. The driver around Tokyo at night is breath taking soaking in all the city has to offer.…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Tokyo: Go Daikoku PA Fast & Furious 3 Sports Car Meetup

Join the Tokyo Go Daikoku PA Fast & Furious Sports Car Meetup for a thrilling 3-hour tour—see iconic cars, meet fellow enthusiasts, and enjoy expert guides for an authentic automotive experience.

★ 4.6

“Yuri was an excellent guide. He introduced us to the local car culture and also gave us great advice and tips about Tokyo and Japan. This is a must-do ride for anyone who loves cars. For us, it was the icing on the cake of…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.FAST&FURIOUS:Real Experience Daikoku Car Meet

Experience Tokyo's legendary car culture on a small-group tour visiting Daikoku Parking, Rainbow Bridge, and iconic spots, with insights from passionate guides.

★ 4.5

“This is. Must do if you are a fast and the furious fan, you are driven in 2 amazing cars in the streets of Tokyo and also get to experience a large car meet, such a great experience.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Daikoku JDM Tokyo Drift Fast Furious Style Car Culture Experience

Discover Tokyo’s vibrant car culture on this small-group tour to Daikoku, featuring iconic meetups, stunning views, and authentic JDM experiences for car enthusiasts.

★ 5.0

“Kareem had a lot of knowledge about the Japanese car culture and took us to various car meeting locations. My family had a great time, would highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Tokyo: Daikoku Car Meet Night Tour by sports cars

Discover Tokyo’s vibrant car culture with this night tour to Daikoku. See iconic landmarks, meet local car enthusiasts, and ride in JDM sports cars for an unforgettable experience.

★ 4.6

“Amazing guide, Ryosuke was super kind and helpful, the car was comfy and we were lucky to have a private experience, he not only guide us to Daikoku, but also explain us around the area and have a good chat. Wonderful experience, 100% recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Tokyo: JDM Scene Tour with Daikoku PA fast &furious drift

Experience Tokyo's vibrant car scene in a guided tour exploring Daikoku PA, Wangan highway, and Tokyo Tower in iconic JDM vehicles for $148.

“The guys are very open and happy to talk to, you can immediately tell that they are passionate about what they are doing and eager to tell you about it once you ask. The cars and the drive itself is amazing and you really feel…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.JDM Itasha trip to famous car meet up spot Daikoku Parking

Experience Tokyo from a Toyota 86, visit Daikoku Parking, and enjoy iconic city views in an intimate, car enthusiast-focused tour for up to 3 people.

★ 4.5

“Jeremy was a great host. The car was cool and the experience was a great change of pace. Got some excellent nighttime photos of the Tokyo skyline and the bridge and of course of some nice cars. We almost booked with another pRead more”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Luxury van Ride to famous car meet up spot Daikoku

Experience Tokyo’s vibrant car culture with a luxury van ride to Daikoku, where rare Japanese and supercars await in an energetic meetup.

★ 4.5

“It was exactly what I wanted and expected. Jeremy is a cool dude, could see me becoming friends if we would meet more often. His garage is easy to find and we took off at about 8:05 pm. I was really lucky that day. Normally…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Daikoku Car Meets & JDM Tours

4.9Tokyo: Daikoku Self-Drive R35 GT-R Custom Car Experience4 hours$516 4.8Tokyo and Daikoku by night in a Fast and Furious Skyline 343 hours - 210 minutes$180 4.9R34TokyoPrivate Daikoku tour in Modified R34150 - 210 minutes$406 5.0Daikoku Parking Private Tour Tokyo Drift Meet on LEXUS or 180SX$130.81 5.0Tokyo: Daikoku PA & Shibuya Private Tour in a WRX STI$216 5.0Tokyo: Daikoku JDM Car Meet Tour + LibertyWalk & Autobacs!$242 4.9TOKYO DRIFT 5.0 Real Fast & Furious Experience3 - 4 hours$356 5.0Tokyo JDM Car Meet Experience in Daikoku PA$85.87 5.0JDM Experience with Fast&Furious RX-7 Tour$150.00 5.0Tokyo Drift Car Riding Experience Private w/ pickup Daikoku Japan$361.96 4.6Tokyo: Daikoku JDM Car Meet-up Tour with GT-R35 600hp3 hours$148 5.0TOKYO PREMIUM CAR TOUR: Daikoku PA & Japans Amazing JDM Car Meet$297.23 5.0Best Price Daikoku Parking Tokyo Drift & APIT Car Meet Tour$133 4.0Membership Car Club GTR35 LibertyWalk Daikoku car meet photoshoot$215.18 4.9Tokyo: Daikoku JDM Carmeet with R34 Pickup and English Guide4 hours$309 5.0TOKYO DRIFT: Private Ride with Modified MK4 Supra / Carmeets3 - 4 hours$196 4.9Tokyo JDM Night: 600hp C63s AMG Edition 1 (Private)4 hours$119 5.0Tokyo Drift Self Driving Private Lesson w/ OG Pro Teacher Japan$789.35 5.0Go to Daikoku PA at an affordable price!$60.00 4.8Tokyo Drift 3.8 V6 Fast & Furious Experience ( Kaila Yu-SP )$238 5.0Tokyo Drift Lesson w/ Pro Teacher & Police Chase Experience6 hours$708 4.9Tokyo: Daikoku Car Night & Meet JDM Experience4 hours$112 5.0Tokyo Ultimate Daikoku & JDM Experience (R35 GTR Private Tour)$322.76 4.9[Self-Drive] Tokyo & Daikoku Custom Car Driving Tour4 hours$516